阿根廷文化景观研究、项目和表现

Cultural Landscapes in Argentina Research, Project and Representation

This article aims to contribute to the use of the concept "cultural landscape" as a tool for the analysis and development of territorial projects in Argentina. In the first part, we intend to summarize some views on the concept of cultural landscape, about the origin of the term, its diffusion and the possibilities and paradoxes that it implies. In the second part, we discuss the way in which this concept becomes a project tool, while in the third part, we highlight the central role that drawing has in the analysis and project. In the fourth part, we present two case study that illustrate the problems we enunciate in the preceding sections. Finally, the conclusions take up the possibilities, challenges and paradoxes of this way of projecting in which the detailed study of the identity of the territory makes it possible to find a way to manage it in a way that reverts to local development.

摘要:旨在促进应用“文化景观”概念作为分析和开发 阿根廷地域项目的工具。第 1 部分,力图总结有关文化 景观的概念,术语名词的起源、传播以及其所暗含的可 能性和矛盾性。第 2 部分,讨论这个概念成为项目工具 的方式。第 3 部分中,强调了绘图在分析和项目中的核 心作用。第 4 部分,以 2 个案例研究表明在前 3 个部分 中阐述的问题。结论提出了这种开展项目的方式的潜能、 挑战和矛盾。而只有针对地域特性的详细研究才能使找 到一种回馈当地发展的管理方式成为可能。

CULTURAL LANDSCAPES; ARGENTINA; PROJECTS; REPRESENTATION